Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 Days a week link from Patna to Purnia

22554/Σ RJPB SHC PRNA INTERCITY LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Jun 14 2016 (23:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 313 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 23226/Rajendra Nagar - Saharsa InterCity Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ SHC/Saharsa Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 55584/Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 99 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 18:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Purnea Junction/PRNA


1 xfers. 11 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Purnea Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar - Saharsa InterCity Link Express/23226
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -07:20-??10.03155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??17.06558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??119.05454mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??143.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??161.04749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??186.01948mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0821.0
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:15-10:35+2420m??1107.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  10:52+2610:53+271m??1123.07047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+2911:17+311m??1150.03045mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#10/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+2411:45+292m??1163.01544mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#11/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:21+612:23+122m??1172.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  12:32+1512:34+182m??1178.02243mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#13%--%DHT•Dhamara Ghat (2 PFs)•  12:46+1712:48+242m??1182.04840mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+362m??1190.05042mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  13:08+3813:10+412m??1197.04442mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri (2 PFs)  13:21+3713:23+412m??1205.01045mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:529.0
#17%--%SHCSaharsa Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+6-??1214.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved)/55584
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:45+58??1214.03847mECRMNE, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%--%KKNHKarukhirharnagar Halt (1 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??1218.07050mECRSaharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20%--%BYPBaijnathpur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:0714:58+1:072m??1222.04848mECR852219, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21%--%MEEMethai (2 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m??1230.03548mECRMadhepura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#22%--%DMHDauram Madhepura (2 PFs)  15:18+1:0315:20+1:032m??1235.04149mECR852113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#23|--|BDMABudhma (2 PFs)  15:32+1:0715:34+1:072m??1244.03048mECRBudhma, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#24|--|MRIJMurliganj (2 PFs)  16:02+1:0716:04+1:072m??1258.04149mECRMurliganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#25|--|JNKRJanakinagar (2 PFs)  16:22+1:0616:24+1:062m??1270.02350mECRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#26|--|BNKIBanmankhi Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0116:45+1:022m??1277.05449mECRBanmankhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27|--|SRSISarsi (2 PFs)  16:56+1:0616:58+1:062m??1287.03745mECRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#28|--|KTNRKirtyanand Nagar (2 PFs)  17:18+1:0317:20+1:032m??1299.03643mECRPurnea, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#29|--|PRNCPurnia Court (3 PFs)  17:35+5817:37+582m??1308.01442mECRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#30|--|PRNA•Purnea Junction (3 PFs)•  18:00+1:00-??1313.0-44mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.