Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
teliscopic

22575/Σ murdeshwar mysur bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jun 17 2016 (17:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1534 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16524/Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 10h 45m
#2. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]/16524
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -14:55+23??10.07011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#2%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  15:19+3015:20+321m??128.03719mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  15:33+2915:34+301m??136.05414mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#4%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  15:55+2915:56+301m??155.07622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:07+3516:08+371m??169.0754mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:29+4216:30+431m??195.04228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#7%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:51+3716:52+371m??1110.06015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:07+1417:08+141m??1125.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:41+3317:42+341m??1159.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  17:57+3617:58+401m??1174.05723mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  18:15+3818:16+401m??1191.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#12%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  18:51+2818:52+291m??1223.05019mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  19:03+4319:04+441m??1232.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#14/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:56+119:56+10m??1254.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#15/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)20:10+2020:55+3:0545m??1259.02317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#16/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:09+121:10+11m??1264.03524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#17|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1284.05224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??1308.07296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#19|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m??1350.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2556.0
#20|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??2406.036906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)02:45-03:00-15m??2447.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2480.068841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#23|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2534.038791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#24|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)05:15-05:30-15m??2568.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#25%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+1??2568.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#26%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1216:23+121m??2587.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#27/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+212m??2613.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#28/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2616:55+261m??2632.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#29/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2417:15+241m??2650.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+281m??2661.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3017:38+301m??2676.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3617:55+372m??2694.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#33/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+719:00+810m??2706.034906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+1519:15+175m??2711.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#35|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+172m??2775.058825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#36!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+822:05+115m??2872.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+922:50+102m??2917.071805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+723:50+92m??2985.048675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#39!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+400:50+172m??31032.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#40!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+2201:10+272m??31044.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#41!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+2801:35+291m??31068.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+3302:05+332m??31100.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#43|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-404:10+810m??31176.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+2804:40+291m??31211.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#45!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+1905:30+3510m??31233.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#46|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4206:20+441m??31282.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#47|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4606:45+471m??31301.058586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#48|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4707:00+471m??31314.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#49|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4507:22+452m??31327.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#50|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+4908:00+511m??31362.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#51|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4508:30+451m??31380.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#52!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+4609:30+485m??31424.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1438.0
#53!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+1:0509:45+1:051m??31462.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#54!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3810:25+381m??31475.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#55!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+212:15+72m??31519.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#56|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+4-??31534.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.