Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:11:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:11:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kasganj Jn - Mathura Jn - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Train

22579/Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathura Jn - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RailFan D  Jun 18 2016 (10:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1148 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22443/Kanpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 352 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12475/Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 29 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Weekly) SF Express/22443
#1/--/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -18:20+0??10.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#2/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  18:30+018:32+02m??13.081130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#3|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  19:30+019:32+02m??181.056143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  20:30+020:32+02m??1135.017152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#5|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+021:00+010m??1140.064151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#6|--|KSJKasganj Junction (9 PFs)  22:40+022:50+010m??1247.088174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#7|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  23:33+023:35+02m??1311.027178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#8|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:05+001:07+02m??2350.09177mNERPIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:132.0
#9|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+001:30+010m??2352.042181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) Express/12475 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+002:05+15m??2352.063181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+004:14+02m??2486.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+204:50+115m??2493.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+506:03+52m??2583.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+208:05+210m??2692.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+309:55+310m??2806.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+410:50+45m??2858.064 NRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#17/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+312:40+35m??2971.050328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#18%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+413:10+42m??2994.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:40+114:55+315m??21070.045337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#20/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  16:05+116:10+15m??21123.025660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#21/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  17:10-1-??21148.0-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.