Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:38:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:38:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest route to between AJE MDU

22581/Σ AJE PUNE MDU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 19 2016 (07:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2649 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 983 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 20h 30m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1666 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj Pune Express/11091
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -08:55+0210.08287mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  09:26+509:28+52m1142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  09:37+509:39+52m0149.02135mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:269.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)10:05+310:25+420m2158.08611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  10:51+710:53+72m2195.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+611:20+62m21111.08040mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:27117.0
#7|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:47+1412:49+142m01228.04753mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+814:14+92m01293.05129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+816:15+345m41359.06251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+417:01+42m11404.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:19+317:21+32m11423.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:02+518:07+55m11457.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:01+419:03+42m41528.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+320:10+410m21587.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+420:40+42m21617.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:21+121:23+42m31656.06812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+521:48+52m21682.05127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:22121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+100:30+020m72803.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+600:55+62m02831.02324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:33+501:35+52m62845.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+602:20+72m12891.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:03+703:05+82m12919.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#23/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+304:10+32m12980.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+6-52983.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 13m
55 intermediate stations00:550.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:55+1301:05+2210m23983.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#26!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2104:00+213m031128.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2104:55+203m031187.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#28!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:17+2005:20+193m131214.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#29!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+123m331255.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+006:50+45m131262.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+172m131295.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1908:02+192m031342.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#33!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2409:05+272m231400.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#34!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3210:00+322m231451.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#35!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+3710:40+372m031485.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#36|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3511:27+352m131521.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0121.0
#37|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:28+1712:38+1110m131542.069640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#38!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3513:45+362m031617.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3514:15+352m031649.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#40!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3314:45+332m031673.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#41!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3315:05+332m031686.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1617:05+162m131800.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#43|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+172m031807.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#44|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+718:10+195m031846.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#45!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+152m031871.073859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m031942.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#47/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-621:50+1320m132006.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#48/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2222:16+232m032020.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#49|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+3622:55+362m232072.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#50|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+3200:30+332m042164.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2766.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:57+1403:00+163m042230.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+1004:25+2410m042290.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#53%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+2705:30+273m042355.047120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#54%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:04+2007:05+251m042429.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#55/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+265m142491.048139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#56%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+2809:00+301m042535.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#57%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:24+3409:25+381m042562.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#58%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:49+4009:50+401m042583.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#59%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+3210:35+321m042619.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1030.0
#60%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+8-542649.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.