Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest route to between AJE MDU

22581/Σ AJE PUNE MDU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 19 2016 (07:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 2650 km  1 xfers
#1. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 20h 20m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1665 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj Pune Express/11091
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -08:55+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  09:28+909:30+82m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  09:39+909:41+92m??149.02235mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)10:05+310:25+420m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+112m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+511:20+72m??1112.07740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#7|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:51+4812:53+482m??1229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+2514:14+252m??1294.05129mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+2016:15+145m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+1417:01+142m??1405.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1617:18+162m??1424.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+718:08+115m??1459.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1119:01+103m??1530.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+1320:10+1310m??1589.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+1420:40+162m??1619.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:18+1921:23+205m??1658.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+2221:48+222m??1684.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:22121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+300:30+020m??2805.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1300:55+142m??2832.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+1501:35+164m??2847.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+2402:20+282m??2893.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:02+2203:05+223m??2921.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#23/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+1904:10+212m??2982.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+6-??2985.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 20h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2201:00+3510m??3985.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#26!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2804:00+283m??31130.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3704:55+363m??31189.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+332m??31216.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#29!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1206:15+133m??31257.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-306:50+35m??31264.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2407:15+232m??31297.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2608:02+262m??31344.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#33!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+352m??31402.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#34!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3910:00+412m??31453.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#35!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+462m??31486.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#36|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+362m??31523.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#37|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+612:40+810m??31544.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#38!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3313:45+332m??31619.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3614:15+362m??31651.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#40!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2914:45+312m??31675.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#41!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+312m??31687.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+917:05+112m??31802.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1317:17+122m??31808.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#44|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-318:10+45m??31848.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#45!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+618:38+82m??31873.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+2619:30+262m??31944.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#47/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1021:50+1520m??32008.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#48/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2722:16+312m??32022.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#49|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5022:55+502m??32074.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#50|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+482m??42166.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3303:00+335m??42232.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2304:25+4710m??42292.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#53%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4805:30+483m??42357.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#54%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3607:05+345m??42431.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#55/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+4008:05+415m??42493.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#56%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+4109:00+422m??42537.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#57%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4609:25+532m??42564.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#58%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5809:50+582m??42585.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#59%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+5210:35+521m??42621.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#60%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+13-??42650.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.