Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:09:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:09:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Kakinada Port Weekly Connection

22587/Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-Kakinada Port ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2016 (16:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 1382 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11075/Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ BIDR/Bidar  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 37 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express/11075
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:05+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:31+212:33+22m??117.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:52+612:55+103m??135.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:50+713:51+121m??181.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:24+1514:25+161m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1515:35+195m??1173.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+2418:20+295m??1356.051515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2674.0
#8|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:46+1219:51+125m??1430.053679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1021:30+210m??1509.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+422:20+85m??1542.046647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#11|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  23:03+123:05+52m??1574.088646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#12|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  23:18+923:20+112m??1594.063570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  23:43+1323:45+122m??1618.021607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:4537.0
#14|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  01:30-2-??2655.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:080.0
#15|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+4605:10+472m??2655.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+5005:40+501m??2687.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#17|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4807:10+4010m??2746.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#18/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+4307:32+441m??2775.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+5007:50+511m??2795.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#20/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??2813.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:385.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+3009:20+3320m??2818.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+4111:25+432m??2950.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+5111:40+522m??2960.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+5812:22+581m??21020.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#25/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4912:51+501m??21045.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:4013:07+1:392m??21068.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#27/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:1313:38+1:131m??21112.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4815:25+4520m??21168.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0516:15+1:061m??21228.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1316:45+1:151m??21275.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1817:05+1:201m??21295.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:2517:47+1:262m??21318.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+3318:52+592m??21368.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#34/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+2:1819:25+2:155m??21380.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#35/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  19:35+23-??21382.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.