Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connection between Nanded and Mumbai via Latur

22588/Σ HSNanded-Mumbai Weekly (Via Latur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2016 (16:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 728 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 9m Distance: 186 km
xfer @ LTRR/Latur Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 11076/Bidar - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 542 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+272m??130.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1907:17+202m??159.064412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+2107:50+231m??193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2408:40+4410m??1123.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+3109:40+311m??1158.050632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2910:00+291m??1174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+3210:10+321m??1186.068647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Bidar - Mumbai LTT Express/11076 - Buffer: 1h 21m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-1511:30+22m??1186.049647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#10|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  12:10-412:20+1210m??1219.056621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#11|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  13:45+113:48+73m??1298.051679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  15:15-1015:25+2010m??1371.042515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations04:25184.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+419:55+105m??1555.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:53+920:55+112m??1619.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:27+2222:30+203m??1693.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#16/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:54+022:55+11m??1711.01711mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0017.0
#17/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:55+2-??1728.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.