Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Parli-Kurduwadi-Pune-Mumbai

22590/Σ ParliVaijnath-Mumbai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2016 (16:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 620 km  2 xfers
#1. 51425/Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 248 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 6 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Parli Vaijnath and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51425
#1|--|PRLI»Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)»  -07:25+21??10.099461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#2|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  07:39+3007:40+301m??123.066634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??127.054624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  07:54+3207:55+321m??135.049632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??143.0129620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#6|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  08:09+3408:10+341m??151.0104645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??158.014638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#8|--|LTRR•Latur Road Junction (3 PFs)•08:35+4308:50+4115m??163.057648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  09:25+5009:30+535m??196.038621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#10|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??1105.060645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  09:55+5109:56+541m??1115.065659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??1132.030701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#13|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  10:45+3810:47+392m??1148.037667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  10:57-10:58-1m??1155.057674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  11:09+3611:10+381m??1165.027692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  11:32+2811:35+323m??1175.059679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  11:54+3311:55+351m??1194.058554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  12:13+3512:15+372m??1211.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  12:33+3812:35+402m??1228.048499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#20|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4113:10+4310m??1248.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1715:00+182m??1248.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+222m??1282.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+516:45+52m??1356.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+10-??1431.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+3??1431.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+192m??1495.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+242m??1523.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3020:52+292m??1569.08210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29 TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+821:10+82m??1587.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:33+421:35+42m??1611.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#31/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  22:00+16-??1620.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.