Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good alternate chain from HYB/SC to BPL,AGRA & New Delhi. Single transfer & convenient buffer.

22597/Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW DELHI DAILY SF CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jun 22 2016 (19:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1687 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 53m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17202
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+1??10.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+913:10+111m??16.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2013:40+201m??146.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+2513:55+251m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3114:05+321m??184.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+3014:35+301m??1112.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+2515:07+282m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+3815:22+402m??1142.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22415 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:10+2517:12+272m??1142.086271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#10/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:10+3818:11+391m??1226.088229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  18:23+4318:24+441m??1243.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:30+3019:31+311m??1315.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4970.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+421:30+910m??1385.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:49+921:52+93m??1399.074194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:38195.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1800:40+1910m??2594.056315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations07:00390.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:40-207:50+710m??2984.067498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20292.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+312:20+1210m??21276.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0597.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+4413:30+425m??21373.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10119.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:40+1615:45+175m??21492.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#20/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  19:05+7-??21687.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.