Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shramjeevi Janhit Link

22602/Σ NDLS DNR SHC DAILY LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Jun 22 2016 (23:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 1421 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 21m Distance: 994 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 2h 29m
#2. 13206/Janhit Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 221 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+40710.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+5913:55+1:002m2125.069216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:02141.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:57+1:2816:05+1:308m31166.062196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+1:3917:38+1:395m11256.060174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:49+1:4018:52+1:403m11327.069157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:23164.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+2:2621:25+2:3110m61491.063 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+3:0622:52+3:062m11580.052108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#8/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:14+3:1323:15+3:141m01599.068105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#9/==/SLN•Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)•  23:43+3:2223:45+3:232m31631.09298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+3:4300:43+3:432m12716.09285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:42157.0
#11 BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:2302:40+3:2215m62873.02082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5318.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3:2603:43+3:2910m02891.06684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#13/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+3:4004:37+3:412m12948.09573mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#14/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+3:4604:49+3:462m02964.07269mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+3:4905:08+3:512m12984.07668mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:21+3:5405:23+3:542m121001.08971mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4:0206:00+4:042m121053.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#18/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:14+4:1506:16+4:162m121075.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:31+4:2606:33+4:272m121092.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
Janhit Express/13206
39 intermediate stations-6:-33108.0
#20/--/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -09:00+26031200.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+2509:25+295m031206.03153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+4010:10+435m031227.04455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+4512:20+4510m031314.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  12:36+5012:38+502m031329.06347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:16+5313:18+562m031369.02944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#26/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:36+5213:38+542m031378.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#27%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:04+1:0814:06+1:092m031404.02342mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#28%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  14:50+52-031421.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.