Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Janhit Archana Link

22603/Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Jun 22 2016 (23:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1720 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13205/Janhit Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 221 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 1h 24m
#2. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 51m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 0
 M   F 
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janhit Express/13205
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:00+6010.06347mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  23:16+1223:18+132m0117.02542mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+400:20+122m0242.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1400:32+152m0251.08944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:59+3001:01+302m0291.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2201:50+2610m02107.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations02:2087.0
#7%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2304:15+305m02194.01455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#8/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+805:50+215m02215.01453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#9/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:15+21-02221.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Archana SF Express/12355 - Buffer: 9m
4 intermediate stations07:370.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:37+107:39+12m02221.07359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:45201.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:24+110:44+220m02422.02684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+411:40+315m42441.05282mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#13/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:31+312:33+32m22485.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1484.0
#14%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:47+413:53+56m22569.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:21+514:23+52m12604.075108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:48+614:49+61m12635.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+715:19+72m22664.039116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0178.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:20+517:35+515m52742.072 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:15235.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+920:53+93m22977.059174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1822:35+1710m321067.064196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#21/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2101:45+2210m031261.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2503:25+2610m231342.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+2405:35+2410m431455.052249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#24/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+2406:38+243m131508.066 NRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:42112.0
#25/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:20+2308:25+235m231620.048328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#26/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:30+24-131720.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.