Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:17:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:17:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Require a connectivity from Rourkela

22604/Σ Manglore to Rourkela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NCR is Pride of IR*^~  Jun 23 2016 (09:04)
70
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 2436 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 53m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1664 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20-??10.07317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??178.03914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??184.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??198.0969mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07-00:08-1m??2118.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2262.0649mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00-04:10-10m??2307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m??2351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??2401.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32-06:35-3m??2407.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12-09:15-3m??2567.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54-09:55-1m??2611.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAP•Morappur (2 PFs)•  10:09-10:10-1m??2633.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2681.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??2688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??2772.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55105.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35-14:40-5m??2877.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00-15:10-10m??2887.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m??2970.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??21008.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??21125.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40-21:55-15m??21264.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??31413.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27183.0
#37/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??31596.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-04:30-20m??31614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m??31675.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#40/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??31755.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20-07:35-15m??31800.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#42%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??31927.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#43%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??31940.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#44%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??32004.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#45%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??32080.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#46%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m??32123.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??32171.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#48/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26-16:31-5m??32272.075198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#49/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52-17:54-2m??32373.057234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#50/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00--??32436.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.