Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:25:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:25:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for kurnool passengers

22605/Σ Kurnool City SC Kolkata Shalimar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jun 24 2016 (14:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 3103 km  1 xfers
#1. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1525 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1578 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.07217mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:38+1220:40+122m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:58+1521:00+142m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:23+1621:25+162m??198.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:05+322:10+75m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  22:28+822:30+82m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  22:48+922:50+92m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+623:40+85m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  00:18+900:20+92m??2262.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25-501:35+1310m??2307.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:25+902:30+95m??2351.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-604:10+25m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:53+504:55+52m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+105:50+65m??2508.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1306:45+135m??2567.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+222m??2688.055404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2210:05+252m??2772.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:10125.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:15-913:20+215m??2897.057115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#19/==/RJP•Razampeta (2 PFs)•  14:38+1314:40+132m??2972.076145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#20/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2815:22+282m??21022.068144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:57+3615:58+371m??21062.054170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+1:062m??21179.017370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations03:1555.0
#23/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+2521:30+215m??21234.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+3222:32+392m??21288.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#25|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1100:02+201m??31343.078328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+3101:02+332m??31419.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#27!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:19+3501:20+361m??31436.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#28/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:30-3-??31525.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??31525.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+2607:32+282m??31657.055290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3907:45+402m??31667.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1811:25+1915m??31875.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+4712:12+511m??31934.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+1:0113:38+1:012m??32024.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+1717:50+1920m??32225.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2918:55+295m??32286.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+3020:52+332m??32428.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#38/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+4121:17+412m??32460.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3322:00+335m??32503.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1000:40+1715m??42650.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1901:10+195m??42669.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+3601:45+375m??42697.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+172m??42812.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+5804:36+582m??42875.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#45/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+1:0505:10+1:052m??42922.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+5006:20+5010m??42991.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07108.0
#47/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27+108:30+03m??43099.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#48/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:05+28-??43103.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.