Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourist Fun chain Travel to Madurai and southern India. Daily different trains are scheduled on this route, so traveler can choose his/her train as per day of travel.

22612/Σ AJE BRC PUNE MDU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 26 2016 (15:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2664 km  2 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 9h 1m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 24m
#2. 82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 18h 45m
#3. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 03:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


2 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+1??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+523:00+52m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:55+125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:23+800:25+82m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+200:50+32m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+801:23+82m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+1901:58+192m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3402:29+342m??2229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+132m??2294.04629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-205:35+320m??2359.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2363.06550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:24+1506:25+161m??2405.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:41+1706:42+181m??2424.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+1207:31+135m??2459.02537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82654 - Buffer: 4h 24m
0 intermediate stations04:090.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+311:50+910m??2459.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:50+413:55+65m??2589.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:50216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:45+1117:05+020m??2805.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+918:33+133m??2868.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:32120.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+205m??2988.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 18h 45m
0 intermediate stations18:350.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2715:50+325m??3988.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3417:05+485m??31063.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5719:00+1:002m??31171.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5020:25+5510m??31250.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3022:30+312m??31363.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+232m??31390.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+265m??31400.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3723:55+372m??31439.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0800:50+1:122m??41508.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:0501:30+1:052m??41537.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4102:30+412m??41577.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1704:00+355m??41630.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4604:35+552m??41658.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5105:40+522m??41715.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1706:55+165m??41748.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+352m??41828.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5310:30+542m??41927.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2912:05+2910m??41983.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3512:35+392m??42017.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+252m??42059.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2315:40+255m??42172.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1517:00+3610m??42232.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#43%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2918:20+293m??42297.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#44%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2419:55+255m??42371.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3020:14+301m??42393.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+505m??42433.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0722:25+1:142m??42477.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:2422:45+1:272m??42504.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:3023:05+1:322m??42525.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#50%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3123:41+1:331m??42561.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#51%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+255m??52590.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#52%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2702:00+281m??52619.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#53%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+332m??52633.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#54/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+2-??52664.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.