Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:04:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:04:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Khamgaon Link

22614/Σ Mumbai Khamgaon Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 27 2016 (12:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 525 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 53m Distance: 513 km
xfer @ JM/Jalamb Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 71105/Jalamb - Khamgaon RailBus
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 12 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khamgaon/KMN


1 xfers. 0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Khamgaon

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)/18029
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  22:23+322:25+32m??117.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+265m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:53+3623:55+422m??1102.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:33+2800:35+362m??2116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:18+3801:20+402m??2161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:33+3601:35+392m??2167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m??2215.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3202:45+345m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:03+3603:05+362m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+452m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+4804:05+482m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+5204:40+522m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+5305:15+5710m??2424.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#15/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0005:35+1:002m??2436.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+5805:55+582m??2454.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+1:0206:10+1:022m??2474.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0106:35+1:012m??2501.040268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+542m??2513.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
Jalamb - Khamgaon RailBus/71105
0 intermediate stations-6:-550.0
#20/--/JM»Jalamb Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:00-??2513.036276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#21/--/KMN•Khamgaon (1 PFs)•  09:20--??2525.0-306mCRKhamgaon, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.