Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:37:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:37:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rate this train

22625/Σ Parasnaath sf uper india ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Indian Railways~  Jul 06 2016 (16:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  81 halts  Distance: 2714 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1860 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 854 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 10:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 81 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express/12941
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.06411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#2|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  17:56+517:58+52m??128.06838mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  18:17+418:18+41m??149.05737mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+819:05+92m??192.08597mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??1165.03970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+521:45+72m??1233.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:23-1723:25+12m??1298.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:09+2800:11+282m??2344.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1754.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+1401:43+1315m??2398.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:18147.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:01+1704:03+172m??2545.058313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57114.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+1810m??2659.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-307:12+32m??2700.0114469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+282m??2825.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2908:42+292m??2853.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+3109:50+3110m??2925.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3911:10+375m??21033.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#17/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1412:25+182m??21097.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+2212:50+252m??21131.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40128.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1415:40+1210m??21259.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2116:55+2510m??21282.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:3320:05+1:4210m??21513.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:3822:45+3:4210m??21707.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:3902:55+3:3910m??31860.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express/13134 - Buffer: 7h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-109:50+215m??31860.04684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#25/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  10:14+110:16+82m??31878.08782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  10:34+1410:36+162m??31904.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1710:54+175m??31918.03672mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  11:07+1311:09+152m??31926.05468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+172m??31934.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  11:29+1811:31+192m??31943.03568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:50+1311:52+182m??31954.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  12:03+2412:05+272m??31970.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  12:12+2912:14+372m??31978.08470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  12:20+4012:22+462m??31986.08869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#35/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  12:28+4812:30+512m??31995.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  12:37+5112:39+572m??32001.07767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#37/==/KRSKarisath (2 PFs)  12:48+1:0112:50+1:072m??32013.05965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:0913:05+1:145m??32022.08563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#39/==/KUAKulharia (3 PFs)  13:12+1:2013:14+1:222m??32032.02261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m??32036.04966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#41/==/PAILPali A  13:29+1:2013:31+1:192m??32038.05163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  13:38+1:2013:40+1:232m??32044.04563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m??32049.06064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  13:55+1:2513:57+1:302m??32056.0761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#45/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:50+5015:00+5710m??32062.05659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  15:04+1:0315:06+1:102m??32065.0758mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:496.0
#47/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+3816:05+4310m??32071.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#48/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:12+4016:14+402m??32074.05155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  16:19+5016:21+522m??32078.02055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#50/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:30+5016:32+512m??32081.03458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#51/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:53+4716:55+512m??32093.05254mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#52/==/HDEHardas Bigha  17:01-17:03-2m??32098.04951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#53/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  17:07+5417:09+582m??32102.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#54/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0017:18+1:032m??32108.04552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#55/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0817:32+1:112m??32117.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#56/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  17:38+1:1217:40+1:112m??32126.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:48+1:1317:50+1:172m??32135.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#58/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:00+1:1318:02+1:122m??32145.01051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.0
#59/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  18:51+3818:53+412m??32153.03748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#60/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:05+4219:10+405m??32160.06148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:18+4319:20+432m??32168.04550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#62/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:33+4619:35+462m??32178.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#63/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:48+1:0019:50+1:012m??32193.0152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:552.0
#64/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1820:55+1810m??32195.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#65%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  21:11+3621:13+362m??32210.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  21:22+3721:24+372m??32218.05652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  21:35+3821:37+382m??32228.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#68%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)21:44+3921:46+402m??32233.02849mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:147.0
#69%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3722:10+3910m??32240.04656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#70!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  22:18+4322:20+432m??32246.04346mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#71%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:27+4222:29+422m??32251.05342mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#72%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  22:49+4222:51+432m??32269.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#73%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:04+4123:06+412m??32279.04539mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#74%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??32284.04338mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#75%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:22+3923:24+402m??32289.01448mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#76%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3523:55+3315m??32293.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#77!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  00:03+3800:05+392m??42300.04541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#78!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  00:22+4200:24+422m??42313.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#79!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  00:32+4200:34+422m??42318.01835mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#80!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  00:48+3600:50+362m??42323.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#81!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  01:00+3601:02+362m??42331.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#82!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  01:10+3601:12+372m??42334.04847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#83!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  01:23+3901:25+382m??42343.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#84%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  01:34+3901:36+392m??42352.02839mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#85%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:08+2602:13+295m??42367.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#86%==%TLJTaljhari  02:36+3802:38+372m??42395.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#87%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:51+3602:53+352m??42404.02438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#88%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+1303:40+175m??42421.06536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#89%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  03:53+3303:55+332m??42435.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#90%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:06+3404:08+342m??42447.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#91/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  04:23+3104:25+312m??42458.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#92/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  04:42+3204:44+322m??42469.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#93/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  04:52+3504:54+362m??42477.04842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#94/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3305:07+342m??42486.02646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#95/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+2605:54+2215m??42500.06840mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#96/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+2806:07+272m??42512.04847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#97/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  06:26+2706:28+282m??42528.07257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#98/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+3106:41+312m??42541.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#99/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  06:57+2206:59+222m??42556.03150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#100/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  07:07+2507:12+235m??42560.07155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#101/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  07:28+2707:30+272m??42579.03240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#102/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1808:56+1124m??42612.06837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#103/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  10:14-10:16-2m??42701.0268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#104/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??42710.0148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#105/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:55+16-??42714.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.