Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 01:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 01:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfr @JHS

22632/Σ Rapti Goa Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Jul 12 2016 (15:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 119h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 5014 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12511/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 37m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 8m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 9
S   TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:30 +5 nights
Platform# 3
S   TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+43910.05384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+5307:15+542m1134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1:0007:43+1:003m1163.08991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:24+1:0808:26+1:082m21124.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:1609:00+1:165m11152.062111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:0610:29+1:062m11241.049123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1411:01+1:142m11265.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:1311:50+1:2020m21277.065 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+2:0012:42+2:002m21331.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:0913:22+2:115m41349.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0258.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:24+2:4114:26+2:422m11407.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:00+2:5215:05+2:535m11455.068140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:0817:00+3:0715m21569.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 23m
504 intermediate stations04:102680.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1:2221:22+1:2212m343249.077259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:4501:20+1:4510m153541.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2:0602:50+2:095m453633.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:4305:35+1:545m253816.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1:3807:30+1:4010m053940.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:4407:55+1:452m053964.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:5209:50+1:555m354124.039 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:4311:00+1:455m254166.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:5111:40+1:522m154210.060540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:5212:50+1:533m254278.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1:2515:00+1:4015m254362.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:5916:35+2:0615m354437.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#26!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+2:1219:20+2:125m154583.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+2:0420:20+2:052m154641.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#28!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:5721:30+1:593m354710.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#29!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1:2122:30+1:265m354717.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:4623:15+1:442m154767.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:4523:45+1:442m154796.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#32!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:4200:50+1:435m164854.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#33!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:2102:15+1:4410m264905.033642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#34|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3603:10+1:4610m164930.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#35|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:4604:40+1:515m164956.04877mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#36|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:5405:05+1:542m164974.02612mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1:4105:45+1:385m164989.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+1:42-365014.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.