Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
@Xfr JHS

22634/Σ Gorakhpur to Goa Direct 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Jul 12 2016 (15:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2334 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 37m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 8m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+0??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1107:15+112m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1507:45+155m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2308:29+232m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2909:00+295m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4810:29+482m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5810:58+582m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5911:50+1:0720m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:1612:42+1:162m??1331.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4913:22+1:555m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:3914:19+2:422m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:5215:00+2:552m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:0816:55+3:1110m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 37m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2021:22+2012m??1569.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+445m??2861.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5302:50+565m??2953.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3705:35+375m??21136.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3707:30+3220m??21260.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3807:55+392m??21284.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+5409:50+585m??21444.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+4511:00+455m??21486.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5211:40+532m??21530.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5312:50+553m??21598.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2215:00+3515m??21682.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4916:35+5615m??21757.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#26!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5519:20+575m??21903.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+562m??21961.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#28!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+5421:30+593m??22029.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:558.0
#29!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+235m??22037.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4623:15+462m??22087.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4723:45+472m??22116.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#32!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4100:50+455m??32174.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#33!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3702:15+1:0810m??32225.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#34|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:10+1:1710m??32250.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#35|--|CRZCaranzol (1 PFs)T03:34+1:2503:35+1:251m??32257.019427mSWRCaranzol, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#36|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T03:54+1:2403:55+1:241m??32263.021281mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37|--|LIMSonalium (1 PFs)T04:09+1:2404:10+1:241m??32268.019170mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#38|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2304:40+1:285m??32276.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#39|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3205:05+1:322m??32294.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#40|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2405:45+245m??32309.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#41!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+27-??32334.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.