Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 14:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 14:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ujjain..telescopic

2265/Σ Ju nagpur superfast sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Jan 22 2012 (12:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1484 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12913/Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 574 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 1
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# 6
 M     
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:55+6110.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:01+1006:02+111m112.088237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:57+3506:59+362m1183.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:19+3607:21+382m31103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:54+4507:56+472m11147.064340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+3708:39+372m11191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  08:53+3508:55+342m01205.063405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:10+3409:11+341m01220.039390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2410:06+261m01255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+2611:05+2615m11310.074436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:11+3211:14+323m11318.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+3311:55+332m01376.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2812:18+282m01402.054271mNWRPIN 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKB•Chauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)•  12:38+2212:40+212m11420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+3713:25+4510m01442.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:50+5413:52+552m01478.072247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:01+5714:03+582m01489.087225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0714:55+1:0610m21550.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0815:10+1:082m01559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:1415:52+1:162m11622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:1716:14+1:172m11650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1716:40+1:182m01683.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:1517:00+1:152m01697.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+1:0417:32+1:042m11712.048425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+5318:02+532m11735.033446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1340.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:15+2919:40+3925m31775.061469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3020:40+335m01831.040493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express/12913 - Buffer: 28m
24 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:00+422:25+625m62910.075493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#29/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+523:00+52m02951.081 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:14+523:16+52m02970.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+223:51+22m021013.048455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4787.0
#32/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:38+001:43+55m031100.058496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:20192.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:03+905:06+93m031292.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+905:28+92m031315.082733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#35/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+1005:47+102m231339.054761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+1406:34+152m031379.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+1806:51+182m031397.0101411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#38/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+2107:08+212m031423.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#39/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  08:25+9-631484.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.