Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
station change from Idgah to Agra cantt requires 20 min only. chain not safe in fog.

22651/Σ Jaipur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CAG Exposed DLW on WDG5 failure^~  Jul 19 2016 (19:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 2571 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ IDH/Idgah Agra Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 2196 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+0410.060 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+515:31+52m3129.071446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+917:10+1010m11135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m01140.066424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+1617:27+162m11146.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+1418:04+132m21196.051334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+218:40+32m01225.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+2419:04+252m11257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+2819:29+312m11276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+3019:46+312m11293.071203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+3420:12+342m01322.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+3820:36+382m01349.060174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+5021:02+502m01373.03172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 4m
31 intermediate stations01:472.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+522:50+71m02375.089 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25216.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2901:20+305m03591.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10291.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3704:40+3710m03882.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+5510:10+5510m031272.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2413:10+315m031481.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+5216:07+522m031716.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+2418:50+3215m031847.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+3121:00+312m031995.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2923:10+322m032138.060406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:08207.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+4702:20+472m042345.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2803:30+265m042378.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+3404:00+332m142412.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#26/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+24-1042571.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.