Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Time saving and an overnight journey for weekly purpose.

22659/Σ Jabalpur-Kazipet weekly Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King in the North~  Jul 22 2016 (23:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 2122 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express
Travel Time: 36h 15m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+1??10.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  16:14+516:16+62m??13.0106397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:44+1716:46+172m??153.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m??184.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  17:34+1417:36+142m??1100.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:53+2017:55+202m??1129.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:32+1918:34+192m??1178.047339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+620:25+1525m??1245.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kongu Superfast Express/12648 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1421:00+215m??1245.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+4522:35+462m??1352.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2701:50+2710m??2543.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-305:15+810m??2752.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+109:35+32m??2987.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+712:30+2210m??21124.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#15!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+4214:00+422m??21230.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+272m??21361.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-917:45+75m??21415.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3019:40+332m??21527.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+105m??21561.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+3822:20+392m??21640.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+3001:00+3930m??31736.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+5601:22+571m??31751.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0302:10+1:032m??31803.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+5804:00+582m??31895.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2406:10+235m??31961.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+245m??32021.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??32071.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#28/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+7-??32122.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.