Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For People who want to wish to go to holy place of Lord Ram From Madgoan also want to see Manchester of South India (Coimbatore) can Prefer to Go Through this train.

22660/Σ Madgaon - Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Karthik Iyer^~  Jul 24 2016 (14:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2584 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 18h 2m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1497 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 12h 30m
#3. 16618/Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 1
      S
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 06:30 +4 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:00+16110.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+3518:32+451m1129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+4518:55+461m1146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+4519:11+461m1157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+4019:37+421m1176.03940mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:09+3220:10+351m1196.03522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:28+3020:30+352m11107.02737mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  21:09+1621:10+221m11125.06447mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  21:39+2621:40+271m11156.07682mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:53+3121:54+321m11172.06371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  22:10+3422:11+351m11189.05858mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+3223:05+345m21236.047132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:47+3123:48+321m11269.059 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:31+3600:32+391m12311.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:01+3801:02+401m12341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNI•Mangaon (2 PFs)•  02:12+3502:14+382m12409.05711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+3904:10+475m52514.046 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+432m62547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 5m
32 intermediate stations17:5834.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+102m72581.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+2523:18+283m52599.054 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+435m33737.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:38184.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0704:35+1:112m23921.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3306:35+3810m331000.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4607:40+482m131063.049458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4608:10+482m131086.046445mCRDist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+4508:48+453m131113.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4109:15+412m231139.015404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1510:00+215m231149.083431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3310:30+332m131188.090370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#30/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m131232.040351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#31/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+392m131257.062407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#32/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+522m231286.064332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#33/==/AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  12:48+5412:50+532m131327.052421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4414:00+4910m631379.061454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5914:30+1:012m331407.063 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#36%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0815:00+1:072m131437.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0315:35+1:032m131464.029348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3116:50+305m131498.056371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#39/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+3717:28+492m131531.069458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:4018:20+1:452m031589.058636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#41%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:5218:45+1:551m031612.033683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:2480.0
#42/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:09+1:5321:10+1:551m131692.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:5821:25+2:080m131695.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+1:4722:10+1:5220m031699.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:5822:22+2:082m131704.064927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#46/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:25+1:5322:25+1:550m131706.064914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#47|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:14+2:1323:15+2:141m231759.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#48|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+2:1700:45+2:182m141851.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2455.0
#49|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:09+1:1803:10+1:201m041906.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1903:40+1:195m041917.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:2304:45+1:245m241977.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:2305:30+1:232m142027.029306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4551.0
#53/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+36-342078.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)/16618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#54/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:45+0242078.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#55/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+220:30+22m242129.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#56/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+321:30+35m042179.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#57%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m042217.057134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#58%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+922:30+102m042244.048120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#59/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+600:15+610m052320.07186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#60|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  01:00+901:02+92m152373.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#61|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  01:30+901:31+91m052398.016103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4212.0
#62|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:13+202:15+52m052410.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#63|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:20+502:21+51m152415.05477mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#64|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  03:01+403:02+41m052450.044105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#65|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+403:35+35m052471.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#66|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  03:59+304:00+41m052495.07742mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#67|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  04:28+404:30+42m052531.05610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#68|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  05:09+305:10+31m052567.0137mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2017.0
#69|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  06:30-3-352584.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.