Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects two popular tourist/historical places of india.

22661/Σ magadha samrajya express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by aditya khare  Jul 26 2016 (16:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 3089 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22351/Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 956 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2133 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Patliputra Junction/PPTA
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/22351
#1/--/PPTA»Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)»  -20:15+20??10.01853mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#2/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+2320:37+242m??16.06559mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:05202.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+823:52+1210m??1208.05684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#4/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  01:00+3301:02+352m??2271.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#5/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+002:25+010m??2351.05597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05170.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+4105:40+4110m??2521.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:3306:55+1:345m??2620.047388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:0609:00+1:1810m??2711.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+5913:05+1:0410m??2956.056328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3619:35+375m??2956.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)20:53+5220:54+511m??21041.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+4921:07+481m??21054.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0121:15+1:022m??21063.068643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:1400:15+1:1510m??31254.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4603:40+4910m??31463.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+5110:50+5015m??31914.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4615:05+472m??32207.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3818:30+3725m??32349.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+392m??32374.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+4919:30+502m??32405.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3121:15+362m??32508.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+4221:57+422m??32563.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+295m??42686.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+3002:00+372m??42780.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3902:20+392m??42802.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+4203:05+545m??42843.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+5003:50+502m??42886.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+5104:13+532m??42913.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+5604:35+562m??42934.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#30%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+5905:05+591m??42971.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#31/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3806:05+415m??43000.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#32/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3008:10+305m??43073.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#33%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+14-??43089.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.