Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A reliable chain that I've used on multiple occasions. Very convenient in terms of buffer time and waiting facilities at the transfer points. Even better for Rail fans :)

22666/Σ SBC-MAS-COA Tri-weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The train not taken~  Jul 28 2016 (22:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1028 km  2 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 214 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
S T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Port/COA


2 xfers. 37 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+10??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+1422:52+142m??14.077927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+162m??170.062812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+172m??2145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2202:10+222m??2230.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+3203:00+322m??2291.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+4403:50+442m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+4-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+2??2359.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#10/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+142m??2442.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+509:47+62m??2497.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+191m??2535.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#13/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+2910:40+291m??2586.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+151m??2652.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+211m??2701.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+813:20+131m??2759.06015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#17/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45-13:46-1m??2784.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+0-??2814.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+1:0015:25+5820m??2814.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:1816:15+1:201m??2874.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:3116:45+1:341m??2921.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#22/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:3817:05+1:411m??2941.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:5117:47+1:512m??2964.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:2518:52+1:452m??21014.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#25/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+2:4719:25+2:445m??21026.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#26/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  19:35+1:15-??21028.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.