Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:00:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:00:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

22681/Σ CST TO dbrg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shivombhattacharjee16  Aug 13 2016 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 3122 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2559 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15967/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 563 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -07:50+0110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  08:08+608:10+52m7117.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+1008:30+103m4135.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:28-09:33-5m01102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:13+1010:15+172m11116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+202m11167.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+1511:55+172m21240.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+292m31400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2114:10+2110m31424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+816:20+85m31548.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+319:15+610m61731.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+023:10+210m31976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+400:25+45m221067.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+701:50+610m221165.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30-1306:32+02m221416.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10-408:25+015m321479.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+111:20+22m021681.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+5411:50+5310m021687.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2712:30+302m021707.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#20/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+2:4814:28+2:472m021810.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#21/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:5315:05+1:542m021850.06344mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#22/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+2:4416:11+2:442m121917.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:1717:40+2:2315m421975.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+1:5519:07+1:552m022071.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+2:3521:10+2:3115m022158.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+1:5923:05+2:002m022284.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#27%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+2:1101:15+2:112m032409.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+3:0102:57+3:092m032518.02858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#29%--%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+22-032559.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express/15967 - Buffer: 14m
5 intermediate stations06:330.0
#30%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1806:35+222m032559.0952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:457.0
#31|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:20+2407:30+2610m032566.05059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#32|==|TKCThakurkuchi (2 PFs)  07:53+3707:54+371m032585.04754mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  08:42+2808:44+292m032623.06862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#34!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+4409:16+452m032657.06965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#35!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:55+5109:56+521m032701.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#36!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  10:28+3610:29+381m032715.03688mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5131.0
#37!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+3111:30+3210m032746.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#38|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  12:01+3812:03+382m032778.045177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#39|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  12:52+2612:57+275m032815.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#40|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  13:14+2613:15+261m032830.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  13:36+2513:37+261m032852.040123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#42|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1914:30+302m032886.036102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#43|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  15:13+1415:15+282m132911.03898mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+2515:45+2910m132924.070118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#45|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  16:09+4616:11+482m132952.057104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  16:23+5016:25+512m032963.04899mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5016:45+1:022m132978.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#48|--|BOJBhojo  17:28+1:0617:30+1:102m033012.064107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#49|--|SPKSapekhati  17:43+1:0917:45+1:112m033026.039111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#50|--|BFDBorhat  18:05+1:0418:07+1:052m033039.040118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#51|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  18:15+1:0618:17+1:062m133044.059123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  18:28+1:0818:30+1:102m033055.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  18:40+1:1118:42+1:122m033064.023123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#54|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+5419:35+1:0910m033080.025124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#55|--|CHBChabua (1 PFs)  20:16+5520:18+592m033098.055117mNFRChabua, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#56|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  20:45+58-233122.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.