Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:37:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:37:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST

22684/Σ LTT CAPE VIA MAO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shivombhattacharjee16  Aug 13 2016 (13:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2931 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 56715/Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 5
S TW   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  T TF 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1510.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3815:30+3510m21458.078256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48528.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1522:36+2018m11986.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+403:15+65m721331.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3204:30+385m721395.061 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:05+3609:10+385m121673.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:56160.0
#7%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:06+5911:08+1:012m121833.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:32+1:0312:42+1:0710m121909.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+1:0113:42+1:022m121969.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36191.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+492m222160.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#11%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+2918:00+3110m222222.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+365m122355.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+3121:20+325m322444.07411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+3922:35+405m622531.03826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:27+3123:30+323m122564.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+2701:00+285m132638.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:58+2402:00+262m132695.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#18/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  03:20+4103:23+423m132779.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  04:55+18-132844.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved)/56715 - Buffer: 10m
26 intermediate stations09:150.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:15+1709:20+195m032844.04212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  09:31+2109:32+231m032852.03335mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#22/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  09:42+2309:43+231m132857.01547mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#23/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  09:59+1210:00+151m032861.04629mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+142m032867.07748mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#25/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:15+1510:16+181m032874.04547mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:27+1910:28+281m032882.02123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#27/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:10+611:11+171m032897.04651mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#28/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:40+135m032915.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#29%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:05+9-032931.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.