Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST

22690/Σ CST TO SNSI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shivombhattacharjee16  Aug 14 2016 (13:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 340 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51153/Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 15 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)/51153
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -05:25+1??10.07714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:32+605:35+53m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:57+1006:00+83m??133.04211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1606:25+195m??151.01710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#5/==/SHADShahad (2 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??155.04512mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/ABYAmbivli (2 PFs)  06:41-06:42-1m??158.07218mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/TLATitvala (3 PFs)  06:46+2006:47+1:231m??162.0817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:578.0
#8/==/KDVKhadavli (2 PFs)  07:44+3407:45+341m??170.02423mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#9/==/VSDVasind (2 PFs)  08:04+2208:05+221m??178.08932mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/ASOAsangaon (2 PFs)  08:09+2508:10+251m??184.06577mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/ATGAtgaon (2 PFs)  08:19+2708:20+271m??193.056147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/==/KEKhardi (2 PFs)  08:33+2908:34+291m??1105.045229mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:52+2808:53+341m??1119.020293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:35+2009:40+235m??1133.018589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#15/==/GOGhoti (2 PFs)  10:07+1310:08+151m??1141.084581mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#16/==/PI•Padli (2 PFs)•  10:14+1810:15+191m??1150.085591mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/AVAsvali (2 PFs)  10:21+2010:23+212m??1158.093578mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#18/==/LTLahavit (2 PFs)  10:31+2210:32+261m??1170.045587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  10:42+2710:43+291m??1178.0-560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:45+3510:50+405m??1184.032564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#21/==/ODHAOdha (2 PFs)  11:12+2911:13+331m??1195.053571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/KWKhervadi (2 PFs)  11:21+3211:22+331m??1202.051553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/KBSNKasbe Sukene (3 PFs)  11:30+3311:31+381m??1209.045548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  11:39+3911:40+421m??1215.052551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/UGNUgaon (2 PFs)  11:48+4111:49+411m??1222.059568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  11:59+4012:00+451m??1232.056595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/SUMSummit (2 PFs)  12:13+4412:14+521m??1244.013632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5613.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1513:15+415m??1257.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1:0916:35+1:135m??1257.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+5217:50+571m??1299.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1041.0
#31/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00+22-??1340.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.