Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22694/Σ BANGALORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 18 2016 (23:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 3309 km  1 xfers
#1. 14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 82652/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 50m Distance: 2787 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# 0
 M     
Fazilka Junction/FKA
Arrives @ 15:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Fazilka Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express/14732
#1|--|FKA»Fazilka Junction (2 PFs)»  -02:00+8010.081179mNRFazilka, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|LKWLakhewali (1 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+122m1131.068194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3|--|MKSMuktsar  02:40+1402:42+152m1148.055199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4|--|BRWBariwala  02:58+1503:00+162m0162.038206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+803:30+102m2180.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  03:43+1203:45+132m2196.033209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#7|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  04:11+404:13+102m21111.020207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:50-605:05+615m61123.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  05:23+1005:25+102m11140.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  05:38+1105:40+122m11155.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  05:52+1205:54+122m11169.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  06:10+1406:12+142m11188.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+1406:45+142m01218.070249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  07:08+2307:10+242m11245.055250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  07:38+2007:40+222m11271.040257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+112m21296.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  08:39+708:41+72m11317.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+609:05+65m11324.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express (PT)/82652 - Buffer: 12m
103 intermediate stations05:00198.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+195m02522.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:30199.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:40+1:0917:00+1:0420m22721.068216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
58 intermediate stations06:05411.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1:1623:10+1:255m021132.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:00+1:1704:10+1:2010m031430.059496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
52 intermediate stations06:30384.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1:2910:50+1:3110m031814.068315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1914:00+1:275m032022.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+2:0017:06+2:021m032257.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:19132.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)19:25+1:5319:35+2:1610m032389.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
38 intermediate stations05:00221.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:35+1:1000:36+1:121m042610.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1:2502:05+1:0325m042679.035406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:55+4103:10+3915m042708.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:35+3804:55+1:0420m042801.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#31%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  05:58+5606:00+592m042851.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:19151.0
#32|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  08:19+5808:20+571m043002.029732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#33|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+809:31+71m043036.066675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+125m043149.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:0597.0
#35!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  13:25+4713:27+492m043246.041 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  15:00+28-043309.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.