Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22694/Σ BANGALORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 18 2016 (23:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 3112 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 82652/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 48h 50m Distance: 2788 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Fazilka Junction/FKA
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 481 intermediate Stations between Fazilka Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express/14732
#1|--|FKA»Fazilka Junction (2 PFs)»  -02:00+2:30??10.081182mNRFazilka 152123, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|LKWLakhewali (1 PFs)  02:23+2:2502:25+2:262m??131.068197mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3|--|MKSMuktsar  02:40+2:2702:42+2:182m??148.055199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4|--|BRWBariwala  02:58+2:2803:00+2:172m??162.038205mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+2:3303:30+2:342m??180.075212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito (3 PFs)  03:43+2:2603:45+2:262m??196.033209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#7|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  04:11+2:3004:13+2:332m??1111.020207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+2:2205:05+3:2615m??1123.058208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  05:23+3:3005:25+3:302m??1140.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  05:38+3:3405:40+3:342m??1155.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  05:52+3:3305:54+3:352m??1169.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  06:10+3:4106:12+3:422m??1188.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+3:4306:45+3:462m??1218.070248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  07:08+3:5107:10+3:542m??1245.055250mNRNabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  07:38+3:5207:40+3:382m??1271.040257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+3:3808:20+3:402m??1296.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  08:39+3:3908:41+3:402m??1317.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+3:4309:05+3:465m??1324.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express (PT)/82652 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??1324.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:30199.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:40-17:00-20m??1523.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
58 intermediate stations06:05411.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m??1934.062259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??21232.059496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
52 intermediate stations06:30384.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40-10:50-10m??21616.068315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05209.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:55-14:00-5m??21825.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05234.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05-17:06-1m??22059.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:19132.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)19:25-19:35-10m??22191.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
38 intermediate stations05:00222.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:35-00:36-1m??32413.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:40-02:05-25m??32481.035407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:55-03:10-15m??32510.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:35-04:55-20m??32603.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#31%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??32653.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:19152.0
#32|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??32805.029732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#33|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??32838.066675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??32952.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#35!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  13:25-13:27-2m??33048.041825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  15:00--??33112.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.