Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2270/Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon thurs fri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Jan 22 2012 (12:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 3427 km  1 xfers
#1. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2012 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 2
S  WT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:35 +4 nights
Platform# 5
SM  T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16031
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+0210.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+2106:30+212m1183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+2306:55+242m11110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15-308:17+32m31138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+1108:43+121m21176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+1609:10+191m11210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+2109:28+221m31227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53+2709:54+271m11265.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:25+2210:26+241m11293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+3911:01+401m21342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+4411:14+451m31357.05410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:37+4011:38+421m01378.0328mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:19+2312:20+281m41400.05015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50+012:52+02m11425.01829mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+414:50+120m61455.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+1815:43+181m21511.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3316:06+332m21555.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+2616:37+271m11578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3016:56+311m21603.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+3617:07+361m21618.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+2818:00+275m21663.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+4718:28+481m11707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+5918:55+1:001m11746.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0519:09+1:051m11764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1119:21+1:111m11778.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:0119:52+1:021m11797.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:1420:15+1:151m11836.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#28/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  22:40+122:50+710m51906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+1023:09+141m01920.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2423:40+281m01954.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2823:53+321m01966.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3600:25+371m021005.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2901:10+301m021038.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1602:45+1910m121115.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:19104.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+2704:05+281m021219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3504:50+351m021260.054761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3405:17+342m021282.082 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+3605:35+381m021305.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+3806:15+391m121342.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1008:10+195m021412.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+2910:00+335m221504.085498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+4110:33+412m021548.049427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+412:35+105m321643.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#44/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+3314:07+342m221771.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+3014:55+3110m021796.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4116:15+405m321894.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+5116:42+512m221932.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+3018:33+348m222012.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 31m
381 intermediate stations01:12865.0
#49/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:0020:10+2:5825m142877.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#50%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:5020:57+2:532m142903.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#51|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:0421:25+3:042m142930.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#52%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:5300:45+2:5410m553117.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#53|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:0702:14+3:091m053207.0118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#54|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:1502:24+3:172m053223.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#55|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:1802:40+3:182m053237.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#56|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:1003:28+3:113m053281.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#57|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:1804:35+3:3033m453325.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00102.0
#58|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+2:51-553427.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.