Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamabad to Kakinada Town

22719/Σ Nizamabad Kakinada Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rizwan NZB Jn~  Aug 24 2016 (13:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1184 km  1 xfers
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1256 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S T T  
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 37 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50-??10.022582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m??125.089590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??153.085546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??180.051536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??1113.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m??1176.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2221.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??2248.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??2263.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??2291.049412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??2319.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??2349.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2372.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18-04:19-1m??2391.0126384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1430.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2421.040355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50-04:52-2m??2431.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m??2460.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??2512.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#19|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)07:02-07:03-1m??2555.085547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#20|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??2593.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#21!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??2607.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#22/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2617.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:50--??2621.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00-09:20-20m??2621.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??2753.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??2763.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#27/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??2823.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#28/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50-12:51-1m??2847.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m??2870.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#30/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37-13:38-1m??2915.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05-15:25-20m??2971.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??21030.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??21078.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??21098.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??21120.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m??21170.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#37/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??21183.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#38/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  19:35--??21184.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.