Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest Connecting passenger train route from Tirupati to Nandyal

22723/Σ Tirupati - Nandyal Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Aug 24 2016 (19:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 297 km  1 xfers
#1. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 9m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ HX/Kadapa Junction  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 77402/Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 15:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nandyal Junction/NDL


1 xfers. 10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Nandyal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05+17??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3006:25+435m??110.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#3/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+4506:41+481m??124.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+4906:52+491m??134.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+4707:03+471m??141.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+4607:15+481m??151.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+5007:23+511m??158.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+5507:30+561m??164.089190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??171.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42+1:0107:43+1:011m??175.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+1:0307:55+1:051m??185.043145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/==/HAQ•Hastavaram (2 PFs)•  08:02+1:0708:03+1:071m??189.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0808:14+1:151m??196.048145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:1908:23+1:191m??1102.0109154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#15/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29+1:2408:30+1:251m??1113.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:2708:38+1:281m??1119.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:2808:48+1:301m??1125.024189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1709:15+1:211m??1135.067144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU/77402
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#19/==/HX»Kadapa Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:30+1:42??1135.071144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  11:50+1:5611:51+1:571m??1159.039141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:15+1:5712:17+1:582m??1174.046170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#22|--|PRDTProddatur (3 PFs)  12:35+2:0812:36+2:091m??1188.043163mSCRProddatur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#23|--|JMDGJammalamadugu (2 PFs)  13:01+2:2413:02+2:251m??1206.040185mSCRJammalamadugu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24|--|SUPPS Uppalapadu (1 PFs)  13:12+2:2713:13+2:281m??1213.036180mSCRKadapa dt, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#25|--|NOSMNossam (2 PFs)  13:27+2:3413:28+2:361m??1221.058188mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#26|--|SJMASanjamala (2 PFs)  13:53+1:0913:54+2:221m??1246.041187mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#27|--|KLKAKoilakuntla (2 PFs)14:05+1:3014:06+1:301m??1253.051192mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28|--|BGNPBanaganapalle (2 PFs)14:22+3:0114:23+3:021m??1267.065225mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29|--|MADUMadduru  14:41+2:3714:42+2:521m??1286.024204mSCRAndhra Pradesh 518112, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#30|--|NDL•Nandyal Junction (3 PFs)•  15:10+2:10-??1297.0-215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.