Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:15:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:15:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest Connecting passenger train route from Tirupati to Nandyal

22723/Σ Tirupati - Nandyal Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Aug 24 2016 (19:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 740 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ HX/Kadapa Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 77402/Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 5
SMTWTF 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Nandyal Junction/NDL


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Nandyal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05+18510.033151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+462m0110.057115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#3/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+4806:41+481m0124.059175mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+4906:52+491m0134.042249mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+4707:03+491m0141.053219mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+4907:15+511m0151.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+5307:23+531m0158.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+5707:30+571m0164.087191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35+5707:36+571m0171.039174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42+1:0007:43+1:001m0175.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+1:0107:55+1:011m0184.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/HAQ•Hastavaram (2 PFs)•  08:02+1:0308:03+1:031m0189.037142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0408:14+1:111m0196.048147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:1308:23+1:151m11102.0108155mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#15/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29+1:2008:30+1:211m01113.039134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:39+1:2108:40+1:221m01119.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:49+1:2208:50+1:221m01125.031194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1:1409:15+1:145m31135.052144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU/77402
68 intermediate stations14:45443.0
#19/==/HX»Kadapa Junction (3 PFs)»  -12:00+4302578.075144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  12:19+5312:20+541m02602.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:39+1:0112:40+1:051m02617.044 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#22|--|PRDTProddatur (3 PFs)  12:59+1:1913:00+1:201m02631.045163mSCRProddatur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#23|--|JMDGJammalamadugu (2 PFs)  13:24+1:2113:25+1:281m02649.044185mSCRJammalamadugu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24|--|SUPPS Uppalapadu (1 PFs)  13:34+1:3113:35+1:311m02656.036179mSCRKadapa dt, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#25|--|NOSMNossam (2 PFs)  13:49+1:3413:50+1:421m02664.061188mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26|--|SJMASanjamala (2 PFs)  14:14+1:5414:15+1:541m02689.032187mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#27|--|KLKAKoilakuntla (2 PFs)14:29+1:5414:30+1:541m02696.044192mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#28|--|BGNPBanaganapalle (2 PFs)14:49+1:5914:50+2:011m02710.062225mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29|--|MADUMadduru  15:09+2:0115:10+2:061m02729.016204mSCRAndhra Pradesh 518112, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#30%--%NDL•Nandyal Junction (3 PFs)•  15:50+1:20-02740.0-215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.