Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route Passenger service

22724/Σ Nandyal - Hubballi Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Aug 24 2016 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  61 halts  Distance: 526 km  1 xfers
#1. 77401/Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ YA/Yerraguntla Junction  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 14m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nandyal Junction/NDL
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Nandyal Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU/77401
#1|--|NDL»Nandyal Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.047215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|MADUMadduru  06:14+3706:15+371m??111.069204mSCRAndhra Pradesh 518112, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3|--|BGNPBanaganapalle (2 PFs)06:32+3406:33+421m??131.051225mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#4|--|KLKAKoilakuntla (2 PFs)06:49+1:1206:50+1:121m??144.045192mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5|--|SJMASanjamala (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??152.056187mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#6|--|NOSMNossam (2 PFs)  07:27+5907:28+1:001m??176.039188mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#7|--|SUPPS Uppalapadu (1 PFs)  07:41+1:0207:42+1:021m??184.045180mSCRKadapa dt, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|JMDGJammalamadugu (2 PFs)  07:51+1:0807:52+1:091m??191.040185mSCRJammalamadugu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#9|--|PRDTProddatur (3 PFs)  08:19+1:1708:20+1:191m??1109.042163mSCRProddatur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10|--|YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+1:3508:42+1:362m??1123.067170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274 - Buffer: 1h 21m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:3410:01+1:381m??1123.074170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:4110:08+1:431m??1130.085178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:5010:15+1:531m??1139.068194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:5710:30+1:581m??1155.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:4810:50+1:581m??1164.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:5711:02+1:581m??1172.060223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:5911:10+1:591m??1179.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+2:0211:16+2:031m??1185.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24+2:0411:25+2:071m??1192.038243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+2:0511:35+2:061m??1197.045248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+2:0511:45+2:061m??1204.016261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#22/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:5112:10+1:521m??1211.038271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:5212:20+1:561m??1216.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+2:0112:32+2:051m??1228.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:3613:25+1:441m??1240.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+1:4913:35+1:491m??1251.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+1:5013:41+1:511m??1256.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#28/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+1:5713:47+1:571m??1265.014434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1:5714:15+2:0915m??1268.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+2:1714:30+2:171m??1280.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+2:1814:40+2:181m??1287.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??1291.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+2:2014:54+2:201m??1296.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+2:2115:05+2:211m??1304.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#35%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+2:4215:20+3:201m??1312.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#36%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:4316:10+1:472m??1318.042458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??1320.060459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#38%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+1:4516:18+1:441m??1324.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#39%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+1:4316:38+1:431m??1345.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1:4716:45+1:471m??1351.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#41%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+1:4817:25+1:495m??1383.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+1:5317:35+1:551m??1389.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  17:47+1:5817:48+2:011m??1400.067512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#44|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58+2:0918:00+2:122m??1411.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11+2:2018:12+2:201m??1423.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#46|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25+2:3418:26+2:331m??1434.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#47|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+2:2919:10+2:382m??1468.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#48!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+2:3519:30+2:391m??1481.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#49!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49+2:3619:50+2:371m??1491.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#50!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1503.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#51|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  21:15+1:31-??1526.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.