Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:17:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:17:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route Passenger service

22724/Σ Nandyal - Hubballi Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Aug 24 2016 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 565 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 77401/Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 41m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ YA/Yerraguntla Junction  Buffer: 1h 24m
#2. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Nandyal Junction/NDL
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
Platform# 4
S TWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 60 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nandyal Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU/77401
#1|--|NDL»Nandyal Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:00+8010.047215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|MADUMadduru  06:14+1506:15+151m0111.062204mSCRAndhra Pradesh 518112, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#3|--|BGNPBanaganapalle (2 PFs)06:34+3906:35+501m0130.035225mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#4|--|KLKAKoilakuntla (2 PFs)06:59+5007:00+501m0144.023192mSCRKurnool Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#5|--|SJMASanjamala (2 PFs)  07:19+5007:20+501m0152.0104187mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#6|--|NOSMNossam (2 PFs)  07:34+5607:35+561m0176.036188mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#7|--|SUPPS Uppalapadu (1 PFs)  07:49+5607:50+571m0184.044179mSCRKadapa dt, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|JMDGJammalamadugu (2 PFs)  07:59+5808:00+581m0191.057185mSCRJammalamadugu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#9|--|PRDTProddatur (3 PFs)  08:19+1:0308:20+1:041m01109.040163mSCRProddatur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#10|--|YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:41+1:1708:42+1:221m01123.029 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274 - Buffer: 11m
29 intermediate stations01:2239.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:04+1:2510:05+1:281m02162.049 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/--/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:14+1:3010:15+1:321m02169.055179mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3310:25+1:391m02178.0106 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#14/--/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:34+1:4510:35+1:471m02194.0111222mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#15/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:40+1:5210:50+1:5210m02203.035 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16/--/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:04+1:4711:05+1:491m02211.047 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/--/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:4811:15+1:491m02218.090223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#18/--/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1:5211:20+1:531m02224.046229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:29+1:5311:30+1:541m02231.038243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/--/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:39+1:5311:40+1:531m02236.045248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/--/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:49+1:5211:50+1:541m02243.020261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#22/--/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:4412:10+1:451m02250.037271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/--/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:4612:20+1:511m02255.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/--/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+1:5312:32+2:021m02267.031334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:55+2:1013:00+2:175m02279.049 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:14+2:1713:15+2:181m02290.030379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#27/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:24+2:1713:25+2:181m02295.062392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:34+2:1913:35+2:211m02304.08434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+2:0814:10+2:2610m02307.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#30%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+2:2914:30+2:291m12319.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+2:3114:40+2:311m02326.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46+2:3114:47+2:311m12330.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+2:2914:54+2:291m12335.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+2:2915:05+2:311m12343.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#35%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+2:0915:20+2:131m02351.010433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#36%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:00+2:0416:05+2:075m22357.027458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#37%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+2:0516:18+2:051m22363.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#38%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+2:0916:38+2:111m12384.057 SWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+2:1716:45+2:171m22390.055 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#40%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+2:2517:25+2:275m02422.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+2:3217:35+2:351m12428.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  17:47+2:3717:48+2:391m02439.067511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  17:58+2:4418:00+2:452m12450.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44|==|BNPBhanapur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:4518:12+2:441m02462.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#45|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25+2:5418:26+2:531m02473.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#46|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+3:0019:10+3:052m02507.040653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#47!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3:0419:30+3:041m02520.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#48!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49+2:5719:50+2:581m02530.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#49!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14+2:4320:15+2:451m02542.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#50|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  21:15+2:22-42565.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.