Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Psgr link

22725/Σ BZA - KRNT PSGR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 26 2016 (08:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 656 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56504/Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 57426/Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger/56504
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:40+8??10.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  20:54+1220:55+171m??15.04521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:04+3421:05+341m??112.06233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/NBRNamburu  21:16+3721:17+381m??123.02037mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#5/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  21:23-21:24-1m??125.01629mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2722:00+2810m??132.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#7/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  22:11+3322:12+351m??137.04844mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/--/PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  22:20+3822:21+381m??143.06476mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/--/PPMPhirangipuram  22:30+4122:31+411m??153.05462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10/--/NDPUNudurupadu  22:39+4222:40+421m??160.06259mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11/--/STURSatulur  22:46+4322:47+441m??166.05059mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  23:00+4523:02+462m??177.07279mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/--/SYMSavalyapuram  23:25+5223:26+541m??1105.06584mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:35+5523:36+571m??1115.05997mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/--/KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  00:01+5500:02+551m??2139.034121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  00:25+4900:27+512m??2152.055150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17/--/GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  00:39+5100:40+591m??2163.033157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:04+5001:05+551m??2176.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/--/TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  01:19+5501:20+1:011m??2188.059161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:34+1:0101:35+1:041m??2202.045198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  01:44+1:0601:45+1:061m??2209.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22%--%SDVSomidevipalle (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0302:00+1:051m??2221.045225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#23%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  02:20+1:0402:22+1:072m??2236.042270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  02:29-02:30-1m??2240.014279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#25%--%DMTDiguvametta  02:59+4603:00+551m??2247.042316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#26%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  03:24+4903:25+491m??2264.046306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27%--%GZLGazulapalli  03:39+4403:40+441m??2275.022239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#28%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1704:25+205m??2289.067215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  04:38+3804:39+381m??2304.051228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  04:51+4104:52+431m??2314.043312mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#31%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  05:04+4105:05+421m??2323.057386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  05:12+4505:13+471m??2329.074425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33%--%RGMRangapuram  05:22+5005:23+531m??2340.048440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#34%--%MLKMalkapuram  05:38+5105:39+571m??2352.025459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+4406:12+592m??2365.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)/57426 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#36/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:1107:35+1:075m??2365.037425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#37|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  07:51+1:0307:52+1:041m??2375.060376mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:02+1:0408:03+1:081m??2385.081342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:12+1:0908:13+1:111m??2397.062329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#40|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:24+1:1208:25+1:131m??2408.071310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:32-08:33-1m??2417.021288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#42|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1208:45+1:145m??2419.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43|--|ALPRAlampur Road (1 PFs)  08:54+1:1508:55+1:201m??2426.048309mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#44|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??2429.056312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#45|--|MOAManopad (1 PFs)  09:14+1:1909:15+1:221m??2443.062310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#46|--|IKIItikyala (1 PFs)  09:28+1:2409:29+1:271m??2456.054330mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47|--|PDNAPeddadinne (1 PFs)  09:33-09:34-1m??2460.0131332mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#48|--|PDOPoodoor (1 PFs)  09:37+1:3209:38+1:351m??2466.038327mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#49|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:51+1:3109:52+1:401m??2475.093328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#50|--|ARPLArepalli Halt (1 PFs)  09:57-09:58-1m??2482.068295mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#51|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:02+1:4410:03+1:481m??2487.040308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52|--|AJKAjjakolu (1 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??2490.036310mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#53|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:19+1:4510:20+1:501m??2496.050328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54|--|KONNKonnur (1 PFs)  10:26-10:27-1m??2501.062348mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55|--|KXIKurumurthi (1 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m??2509.039363mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#56|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  10:44+1:4710:45+1:521m??2515.071373mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#57|--|DKCDevarkadra Junction (2 PFs)  10:54+1:5710:55+2:001m??2525.093388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#58|--|KTKAKotakadra (1 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??2531.065407mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#59|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  11:04+2:0411:05+2:081m??2536.098422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#60|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1 PFs)  11:12+1:0211:13+1:021m??2547.03502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:473.0
#61!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  12:00+1:3112:05+1:325m??2550.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#62!%%!%YNGYenugonda (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2554.087509mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#63!%%!%DTPDivitipalli (2 PFs)  12:14+1:3712:15+1:381m??2560.033515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#64!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  12:29+1:3312:30+1:371m??2567.050543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65!%%!%GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  12:39+1:3812:40+1:441m??2575.066555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#66!%%!%BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  12:54+1:4612:55+1:471m??2590.058566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#67!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  13:09+1:4713:10+1:521m??2604.031650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#68!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  13:39+1:3813:40+1:431m??2619.071579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#69!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  13:54+1:4313:55+1:451m??2635.043581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#70!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  14:04+1:4414:05+1:471m??2642.021557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#71/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  14:24+1:2214:25+1:231m??2648.019522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#72/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??2650.047519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#73/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??2652.016503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#74/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  14:37-14:38-1m??2653.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#75/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  14:41+4814:42+481m??2654.01493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:082.0
#76/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  15:50+26-??2656.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.