Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 19:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 19:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Fastest Connectivity...

2273/Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lucknow-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (12:41)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1825 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40-??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22-07:24-2m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??1180.06120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42-10:44-2m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18-13:23-5m??1391.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??1541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m??1565.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m??1689.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30-23:35-5m??1872.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??2964.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15-05:27-12m??21256.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#19/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59-07:01-2m??21370.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??21418.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45-09:55-10m??21476.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#22/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:25-11:50-25m??21548.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??21673.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??21761.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)16:03-16:05-2m??21791.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#26/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05--??21825.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.