Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reached earliest to Mau Junction

22735/Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by najeebrashid2003  Aug 29 2016 (15:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1299 km  1 xfers
#1. 12560/Shiv Ganga Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ MUV/Manduadih  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12538/Bapudham SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 544 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shiv Ganga Express/12560
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -18:55-??10.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations06:05440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??2440.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:40195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:45-04:10-25m??2635.042100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50120.0
#4!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  07:00--??2755.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Bapudham SF Express/12538
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5!%%!%MUV»Manduadih (3 PFs)»  -07:30-??2755.02180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#6!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m??2759.07482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#7!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m??2852.06875mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#8/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??2940.04279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)11:35-11:55-20m??2989.04984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:13109.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??21098.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#11|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  14:32-14:34-2m??21123.04997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53-14:58-5m??21139.07988mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#13|--|CAIChanpatia  15:13-15:15-2m??21159.06381mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m??21176.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#15|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??21198.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#16|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12-16:17-5m??21219.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#17|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m??21251.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0248.0
#18|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:45--??21299.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.