Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:22:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:22:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rajdhani exp to bgp

22738/Σ NEW DELHI BAHAGALPUR RAJDHANI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 💜Vikramshila With LHB💜~  Sep 05 2016 (12:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12310/New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar (Patna) Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 221 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar (Patna) Rajdhani Express/12310
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:55+1622:00+175m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:03+1900:06+203m??2635.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:59152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1802:15+1810m??2787.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:05212.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+605:30+1110m??2999.0557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express/22406 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+4:1906:05+4:1910m??2999.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:12+4:4006:14+4:402m??21002.06255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations01:56120.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)08:10+4:3008:30+4:2120m??21122.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  08:52+4:2308:54+4:232m??21145.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+4:3209:32+4:4515m??21167.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#11%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:59+5:0510:01+5:052m??21196.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#12%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+4:54-??21220.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.