Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:11:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:11:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhagalpur

22739/Σ RAJMAHAL BHAGALPUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ❤Vikramshila With LHB❤~  Sep 05 2016 (18:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 176 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53486/Rajmahal - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ TPH/Tinpahar Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 13409/Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Rajmahal/RJL
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajmahal and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajmahal - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved)/53486
#1|--|RJL»Rajmahal (2 PFs)»  -06:30-110.02730mERState Highway 10, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#2|--|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  06:55--3111.0-38mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13409 - Buffer: 6m
14 intermediate stations07:090.0
#3%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  07:09+1607:10+171m1211.05538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#4%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  07:51+1807:53+212m2249.06040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  08:08+3008:09+361m1264.05139mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  08:19+3908:20+441m0272.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  08:31+5008:32+511m0281.04647mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  08:47+1:0008:48+1:031m2293.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  08:55+1:0408:56+1:041m1297.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  09:04+1:0509:05+1:061m02102.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#11!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  09:27+1:0609:28+1:081m02115.02641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#12!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0509:50+1:105m02123.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  10:04+1:1410:05+1:151m02137.05139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  10:17+1:1410:18+1:171m02147.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#15%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:39+1:5710:40+1:261m02165.02242mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16!%%!%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  11:10+1:17-02176.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.