Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:21:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:21:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22745/Σ Danapur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 07 2016 (22:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 4271 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 921 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1829 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 4
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:55 +4 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0410.053918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+010:40+01m018.088879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  11:18+011:20+02m2164.058825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+013:05+05m01160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m01199.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+113:50+02m01206.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:33+015:35+02m01308.064732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:08+116:10+02m01343.073577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+016:50+01m01390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50+018:55+05m21459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+020:10+015m01509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+020:55+02m41561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+021:32+02m21602.082332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+021:55+02m21631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+022:55+02m01699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-301:00+02m02752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+001:45+01m12807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+102:30+02m02849.075 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+003:10+01m02898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20+005:40+020m02921.050539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
221 intermediate stations-5:-401521.0
#21/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+2142442.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+612:02+92m142574.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+251m042649.075 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+281m142667.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:21+3313:22+341m142680.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:44+321m242700.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2514:29+251m142739.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+910m442809.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1216:29+123m042822.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2418:00+251m042941.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2519:25+2510m043017.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#32/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2420:20+242m043078.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+281m043122.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2822:15+302m243208.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+1823:05+191m143245.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1800:30+1510m053316.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#37%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)01:30+2301:40+1810m053383.074339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25178.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+3804:15+4510m053561.077417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1191.0
#39%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:0505:30+1:064m053652.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5207:15+5410m253750.047321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#41/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:0711:25+1:2125m853927.020101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#42!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:3011:35+1:312m453930.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#43!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:3512:48+1:352m153991.04792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#44!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:58+1:1414:00+1:132m054046.01486mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:256.0
#45!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:1914:35+1:2910m154052.02982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:13+1:4415:23+1:4610m254070.07584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#47/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+2:0016:11+2:002m054127.09973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2236.0
#48/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:33+2:1116:35+2:112m054163.09368mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#49/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+2:2017:21+2:212m054232.02563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#50/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  18:55+1:37-054271.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.