Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22747/Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDIN RAJHDHANI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 07 2016 (23:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 921 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 49m Distance: 2379 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.053918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+610:40+61m??18.088879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??164.053825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1013:15+125m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1213:50+131m??1199.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1714:00+172m??1206.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+715:45+112m??1308.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+351m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50+018:55+105m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-220:10+1415m??1509.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1720:55+172m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+1721:32+222m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+2921:55+302m??1631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4622:55+472m??1700.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CT•Chittapur (3 PFs)•  00:58-801:00+72m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1101:45+121m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+82m??2849.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+1303:10+191m??2898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20+205:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+207:50+515m??2921.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+282m??21053.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+512:55+105m??21288.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2015:30+2010m??21496.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1721:30+1710m??21886.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1400:56+165m??32178.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1303:30+142m??32394.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#28/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+11-??32582.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.