Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain between Raipur - Jagdalpur

22754/Σ Raidalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PixelTrailzDotCom*^~  Sep 08 2016 (19:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 823 km  1 xfers
#1. 18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 544 km
xfer @ RGDA/Rayagada  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18447/Hirakhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 39 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Korba and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express/18517
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.063287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1716:40+175m??137.081 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  16:48+2016:50+212m??148.082273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:01+2217:03+222m??163.034283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+218:00+1010m??190.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  18:17+1918:19+192m??1106.084268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:41+2118:43+212m??1136.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  19:01+2319:03+232m??1162.049293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:50+1520:10+1220m??1200.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#10!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  21:08+3721:10+392m??1254.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#11!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  21:33+4621:35+462m??1285.063361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#12!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:55+4821:57+502m??1306.044325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#13!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  22:13+4622:15+462m??1317.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  22:43+4422:45+442m??1347.070337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#15%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+4723:15+4710m??1370.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16%==%MRBLMuribahal  23:28+5123:30+512m??1385.044273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+4900:05+5110m??1403.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  00:20+5000:22+502m??2416.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  00:36+5300:38+532m??2433.057233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20%==%NRLRNorla Road  00:45+5300:47+522m??2439.064248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:10+4901:12+482m??2464.066373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  01:35+5001:37+502m??2489.057360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/THVTherubali  02:15+5402:17+572m??2525.025272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#24/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  02:40+5202:42+542m??2535.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:55+5203:10+5115m??2544.060228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Hirakhand Express/18447 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#26/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)05:10+1:1405:30+1:1020m??2544.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  05:41+1:1205:43+1:152m??2553.058253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28%--%KTGAKeutguda  05:53+1:2005:55+1:212m??2563.055318mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#29%--%SKPISikarpai  06:12+1:2406:14+1:252m??2579.047420mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30%--%BLMKBhalumaska  06:26+1:2806:28+1:282m??2588.061494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31%--%LLGMLeliguma  06:45+1:3206:47+1:352m??2605.050640mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#32%--%RULRauli  07:07+1:3607:09+1:402m??2622.043727mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#33%--%TKRITikiri  07:26+1:3907:28+1:432m??2634.041831mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34%--%SGRMSingaram  07:40+1:4407:42+1:462m??2642.045837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road (1 PFs)  08:00+1:4408:02+1:442m??2656.051909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36%--%KKGMKakirigumma  08:20+1:4408:22+1:442m??2671.050905mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#37%--%BGUABaiguda (1 PFs)  08:37+1:4408:39+1:442m??2684.046927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38%--%DMNJDamanjodi (1 PFs)  08:58+1:4309:00+1:432m??2698.041902mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39%--%DMRTDumuriput  09:12+1:4209:14+1:422m??2706.025885mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#40/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)09:40+1:3310:05+1:2925m??2717.036879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#41/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  11:13+1:2911:15+1:292m??2758.054594mECoRJeypore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42/--/CJSCharamula Kusum (1 PFs)  11:38+1:3511:40+1:352m??2779.055592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#43/--/KPRRKotapar Road (1 PFs)  11:53+1:3511:55+1:352m??2791.029551mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#44/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  13:00+1:03-??2823.0-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.