Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

22755/Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 09 2016 (12:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2970 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 52m Distance: 2346 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 17312/Vasco-da-Gama - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 526 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 11:45 +4 nights
Platform# 8
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/16588
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10+0010.056228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  00:15+100:20+15m02116.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11+201:16+55m02173.052322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:59103.0
#4|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+203:30+415m02276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+404:02+43m02308.069180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#6|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38+404:43+45m02349.034221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#7|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+105:43+15m02380.084267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:20+306:22+32m02432.051282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39+206:41+22m02446.059282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22+008:32+110m02545.040264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50-109:52+12m02598.053216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+811:07+82m02663.03393mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+514:00+150m72731.04451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:03-215:05+112m02777.07437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+915:22+92m02795.03645mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+105m32830.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+1817:18+192m02910.04220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+518:35+65m22960.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+119:48+12m221055.08627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  20:37+220:39+22m321125.05416mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  21:35+221:45+010m721176.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:42+422:45+53m021221.046 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3875.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:23+400:25+42m131296.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#24/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:20-302:30+410m231359.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations06:10263.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+108:45+25m331622.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:40109.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+011:30+35m031731.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4898.0
#27!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+213:20+22m031829.039541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#28!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:45-215:50+25m031923.025653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2057.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-218:20+010m031980.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:59108.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:19+5920:20+581m032088.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#31!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m032124.054597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:57160.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+000:07+15m042284.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Vasco-da-Gama - Chennai Central Weekly Express/17312 - Buffer: 26m
101 intermediate stations01:28160.0
#33|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+101:40+45m052444.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#34!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+302:10+31m052469.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#35!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  03:23+103:25+12m152540.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#36/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00-205:30+130m452604.038918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#37/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+405:55+42m052619.029911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+406:10+42m052625.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+207:10+22m452681.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+008:25+02m052756.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+109:30+12m252841.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#42/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+110:20+12m052902.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#43/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:08+011:10+02m052965.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#44/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:45+2-852970.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.