Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:20:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:20:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

22755/Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 09 2016 (12:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 2808 km  1 xfers
#1. 16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 49h 52m Distance: 2282 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 526 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express/16588
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10+2??10.056228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  00:15+2100:20+225m??2116.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11+2201:16+305m??2173.052322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:59103.0
#4|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+903:30+1115m??2276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+1504:02+143m??2308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#6|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38+1104:43+115m??2349.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#7|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+505:43+95m??2380.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:20+1406:22+142m??2432.051282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39+1706:41+192m??2446.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1008:32+1410m??2545.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+209:52+72m??2598.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+3611:07+362m??2663.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0369.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+814:00+450m??2732.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+1215:05+122m??2778.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1515:22+152m??2796.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+1116:25+145m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+3117:18+312m??2912.04219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+818:35+95m??2962.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+1319:48+132m??21057.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  20:37+1520:39+142m??21127.05416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  21:35+1221:45+810m??21178.0447mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5741.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:42+3922:45+423m??21219.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3875.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:23+4400:25+442m??31294.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+702:30+2810m??31357.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations06:10263.0
#25|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  08:40+1208:45+225m??31620.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:40109.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+2511:30+325m??31729.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4898.0
#27|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+3813:20+392m??31827.039542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#28|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:45+1015:50+255m??31921.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2057.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-1518:20+010m??31978.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:59108.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:19+3720:20+361m??32086.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#31!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  21:03+4121:05+412m??32122.054597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:57160.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+900:07+155m??42282.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312 - Buffer: 1h 33m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#33|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2601:35+385m??42282.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#34!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+2902:10+291m??42307.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#35!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:25+222m??42378.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#36/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+505:30+730m??42442.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#37/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+1805:55+182m??42457.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+3106:10+312m??42463.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1507:10+152m??42519.062812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+508:25+82m??42594.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1109:30+112m??42679.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#42/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1010:25+102m??42740.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#43/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:13+1911:15+192m??42803.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#44/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:55+0-??42808.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.