Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:46:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:46:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Take less time compare to 59805

22764/Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-Bayana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12952 नई दिल्ली मुंबई राजधानी द किंग~  Sep 10 2016 (00:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 1833 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 11h 24m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 46m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1211 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+62m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+32m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-100:35+220m??2114.072403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+801:25+85m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-503:40+45m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1004:11+102m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1604:52+192m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+3406:15+1430m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1706:25+172m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+232m??2496.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-808:02+62m??2525.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  08:24+1508:26+202m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3108:44+332m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+172m??2593.071203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2209:46+222m??2622.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+122m??2622.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+282m??2664.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+312m??2697.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+3311:36+332m??2707.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+3012:10+332m??2741.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+4213:00+405m??2805.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+4814:25+4810m??2913.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+4515:47+462m??21013.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+4816:13+482m??21046.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+262m??21138.047469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1719:00+2610m??21180.073495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:06+3120:08+322m??21260.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:30+3520:32+352m??21293.056313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2621:52+272m??21366.073122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:53+3923:03+3910m??21440.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:39+3300:44+345m??31570.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:00+1804:04+224m??31804.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:45+804:48+103m??31827.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:326.0
#35/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+27-??31833.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.