Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hw to puri in short for night

22771/Σ Kumbha neela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Sep 10 2016 (04:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 1877 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+2??10.059293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50168.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1103:00+1815m??2168.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2004:30+205m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+3110m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+4909:53+492m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+5510:39+552m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:1013:05+1:1310m??2776.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 7h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+2:4120:10+2:5010m??2776.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#9/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+2:5520:24+2:552m??2781.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+3:0221:20+3:1620m??2794.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+3:3522:00+3:352m??2849.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+3:4522:34+3:452m??2897.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+3:4522:53+3:452m??2915.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+3:5323:06+3:532m??2931.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#15/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+3:5723:32+3:582m??2962.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+3:4200:30+3:425m??31000.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:4601:47+3:462m??31076.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+3:4802:40+3:502m??31151.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+3:4203:15+3:4010m??31169.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#20/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+3:1903:56+3:192m??31186.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+3:1704:35+3:165m??31202.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#22/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3:1805:30+3:182m??31254.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+3:2407:35+3:2610m??31357.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#24/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+3:3308:19+3:352m??31393.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:16100.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+3:3110:00+3:1525m??31493.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#26/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+4:0411:00+4:032m??31561.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+3:5211:52+3:4810m??31609.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+3:4712:55+3:472m??31671.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+3:5213:28+3:542m??31715.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4:0514:30+4:065m??31787.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+3:5515:10+3:565m??31815.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4:1215:50+4:125m??31834.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#33/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+4:5016:17+4:492m??31861.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#34/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+3:56-??31877.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.