Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:44:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ddn to puri

22772/Σ Upasnadan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Sep 10 2016 (04:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12328/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1010 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express (PT)/12328
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -22:10+45??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  23:30+4923:55+4225m??152.059293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:0003:00+1:0715m??2219.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:1004:30+1:095m??2310.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+1:2608:30+1:2910m??2545.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:3809:53+1:382m??2634.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:4510:39+1:472m??2685.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+2:2313:05+2:3010m??2828.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+2:1814:25+2:1715m??2846.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2:4318:15+2:4615m??2846.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:1919:24+3:192m??2949.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:1919:43+3:192m??2966.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:1521:05+3:165m??21052.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:3722:11+3:382m??21128.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:2323:25+3:232m??21203.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:0700:15+3:1010m??31221.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#17/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:1300:42+3:132m??31241.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#18/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:1701:12+3:172m??31262.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#19/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:2101:32+3:212m??31273.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#20/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:1102:20+3:125m??31302.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:1703:00+3:132m??31355.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:1403:23+3:142m??31386.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#23/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:1304:25+3:122m??31458.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#24%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:0705:20+2:5525m??31471.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#25/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+2:5306:20+2:522m??31540.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:0407:10+2:5910m??31587.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:1008:12+3:102m??31650.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:1208:47+3:122m??31693.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:2309:50+3:225m??31765.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+3:0610:35+3:135m??31793.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3:1411:15+3:165m??31812.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#32/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+3:31-??31856.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.