Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Londa - Miraj - Pandharpur

22779/Σ Vasco Belagavi Solapur Daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Sep 12 2016 (19:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 565 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+515:50+65m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+1816:00+182m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1516:35+215m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2517:40+255m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:35+518:45+2610m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2919:50+305m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2320:45+231m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9!==!RBG•Raybag (1 PFs)•  21:14+2021:15+201m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+225m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1801:20+115m??2297.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#12|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+002:10+22m??2343.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+602:25+62m??2359.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#14|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+203:35+32m??2404.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-1405:00+210m??2434.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+105:30+32m??2464.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#17|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+306:00+222m??2487.050515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#18|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  07:35+2-??2565.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.