Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:29:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:29:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily..low buffer time

2278/Σ SBC-GAYA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Neeraj  Jan 22 2012 (13:53)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 3325 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1523 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35-??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??115.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??177.068812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m??1112.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-00:30-5m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??2342.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25-05:26-1m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52-06:53-1m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??2697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25-09:40-15m??2728.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26-10:27-1m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55-16:15-20m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m??21140.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??21209.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??21282.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05-20:07-2m??21357.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05-21:07-2m??21433.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:30-20m??21504.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??21523.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??21523.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??21551.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42-00:44-2m??31623.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??31666.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??31729.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15-04:40-25m??31845.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#35/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54-05:56-2m??31945.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35-06:45-10m??31981.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#37/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??32016.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#38/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??32070.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#39/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m??32130.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#40/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??32146.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??32163.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#42/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m??32181.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??32208.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m??32256.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#45/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??32300.034155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??32332.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#47/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??32401.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#48/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??32418.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#49/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-15:24-1m??32435.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??32483.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10-17:25-15m??32538.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#52/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??32570.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#53/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m??32601.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#54/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??32691.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04116.0
#55/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54-20:56-2m??32807.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??32885.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#57/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??43300.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#58/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30--??43325.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.