Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly with enough buffer

22785/Σ Mangaluru Tirunelveli Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Sep 17 2016 (14:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22627/Tiruchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:50+4??10.07317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+2017:30+202m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+155m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+1719:15+162m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+172m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+1520:30+165m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:08+1421:10+142m??1262.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05-122:15+910m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  23:00+623:05+95m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+800:40+105m??2407.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+1701:25+172m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1502:20+195m??2508.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+1703:25+183m??2573.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#14/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)05:15+905:25+2810m??2649.04186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF InterCity Express/22627
0 intermediate stations-5:-250.0
#15/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:05+1??2649.08186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#16/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)07:32+1307:33+131m??2685.067160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#17/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2908:27+292m??2743.071287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#18/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:20+3009:25+335m??2806.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#19%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+3110:12+342m??2849.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:33+4110:35+432m??2876.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:58+4111:00+422m??2898.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#22%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+3211:40+321m??2934.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#23/--/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  12:30+612:35+155m??2963.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.