Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:27:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:27:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

22786/Σ Tirunelveli Mangaluru ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Sep 17 2016 (14:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22628/Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 1
     F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628 - Buffer: 6m
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  14:25+2414:30+255m110.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+3114:56+311m1129.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:25+3415:26+361m1165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:45+3815:46+401m1187.07365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+4816:10+482m11114.047107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4417:10+445m21157.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+4818:05+482m31219.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#8/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)18:45+5618:46+571m01277.026160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+9-61314.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)/16857 - Buffer: 26m
35 intermediate stations20:400.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:40+320:50+910m22314.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+1222:15+182m02390.043120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+175m22455.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+2000:30+202m13505.035306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:57+802:00+83m03556.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+503:30+55m23612.053 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+604:25+65m03656.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:04+705:05+91m03701.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:50+705:55+85m03742.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#19/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  06:39+906:40+101m03801.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:54+1006:55+101m03810.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:25+1207:30+125m13831.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#22/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:29+1808:30+191m03917.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#23/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  09:55+8-03963.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.