Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct train not there between Porbandar and Haridwar, this train combo will serve passengers of Jamnagar, Rajkot in travelling towards Ajmer, Jaipur, Delhi, Meerut and Haridwar

2279/Σ Porbandar - Delhi - Haridwar Daily M/E Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (14:13)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 2161 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19016/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 12:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19016
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+2110.0586mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2|--|RWORanavav (1 PFs)  21:19+621:20+61m0113.06637mWRGujarat- 360560, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur (1 PFs)  21:32+621:33+61m0127.04255mWRGujarat 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43+721:44+71m0134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad (2 PFs)  21:59+1022:00+101m0152.06562mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam (1 PFs)  22:17+1122:18+111m0170.057126mWR360515 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1222:37+131m0187.03376mWR361170 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-723:56+65m11129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+112m02137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+185m12213.051126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:19+1602:21+182m02255.06386mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:46+2402:48+272m12281.080142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:24+2903:26+302m02329.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+2204:35+232m02395.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada (2 PFs)  04:46+2704:48+282m02407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (2 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+302m02420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2905:11+302m02432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (2 PFs)  05:20+3005:24+304m02443.08650mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#19/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+3105:30+322m02449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3305:39+352m02454.01052mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2006:40+1930m32460.02551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
111 intermediate stations-6:-40492.0
#22%==%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+263952.02751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+112m23958.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24%--%GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:46+1510:48+152m23981.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#25%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:12+1811:14+192m031002.06471mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#26%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+292m031044.06293mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#27%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:16+3212:18+332m031065.059115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:32+3912:34+402m031079.023135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1829.0
#29%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+613:57+85m131108.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#30!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+3114:50+3210m131161.058264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#31%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+3415:37+342m031205.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+4216:12+432m131244.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+5016:27+502m131260.062282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:41+5116:43+522m131274.055282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#35!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+4117:42+422m131326.085267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#36%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+5117:59+512m031348.060295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+5218:34+532m031381.061345mNWRDist. Pali - 306304, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#38!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+5318:55+532m031400.049427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#39!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+5319:14+532m131414.037446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#40!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1520:50+1410m131466.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#41%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+2521:23+252m331495.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#42%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+3522:04+352m031546.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#43%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2323:15+2710m131601.040436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#44%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+312m031606.078423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#45%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3100:35+315m041691.060283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#46/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+3701:41+365m141752.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#47/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+4202:00+422m141779.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#48/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+1503:20+1610m741827.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#49%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+2603:40+262m041848.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#50%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:01+3404:03+342m041878.064219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#51%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+3704:21+372m341895.023219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#52 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+4605:30+4725m1341912.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#53/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:44+5505:46+542m341919.029210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#54/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+5906:17+1:002m141932.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#55/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:43+1:1506:45+1:172m141960.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#56/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1:2007:10+1:225m341980.052227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#57/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:15+1:2607:17+1:272m041984.060230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#58%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:08+1:5708:10+2:002m142035.023247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#59%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  09:12+1:3109:14+1:342m142059.038256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#60%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+1:2110:00+1:222m142087.038273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#61/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:51+1:1410:53+1:162m142119.029268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2742.0
#62%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:20+54-242161.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.