Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via brc

22803/Σ Jodhpur Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR Food quality is pathetic^~  Oct 02 2016 (02:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1678 km  1 xfers
#1. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 39m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 28m Distance: 1122 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/22664
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+16??10.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+1822:42+165m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+3623:15+402m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+3700:24+382m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+4701:11+472m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+4002:13+4010m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+3303:27+325m??2322.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+4504:20+462m??2387.03193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35+1407:00+325m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+309:19+75m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express/19202 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+712:02+810m??2556.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#13/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+413:28+62m??2636.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+014:35+210m??2686.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1315:28+152m??2754.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1615:53+162m??2781.06727mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:56+816:58+92m??2851.03716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-918:30+010m??2902.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1018:55+102m??2929.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+619:45+93m??2943.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+2420:30+282m??2990.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+2021:20+212m??21018.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+265m??21081.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3023:55+325m??21157.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3703:00+3910m??31344.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+4304:53+442m??31457.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1406:00+215m??31493.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+2907:00+292m??31564.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#29/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??31673.05530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#30/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+18-??31678.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.