Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via brc

22803/Σ Jodhpur Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tagging feature encroaches privacy of members^~  Oct 02 2016 (02:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3535 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 18m Distance: 616 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 9m
#2. 19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 28m Distance: 1122 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:30 +4 nights
Platform# 9
no arr/dep
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)/22664
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+3210.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:04+522:07+53m0132.080180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:38+622:43+65m0173.062221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1123:15+122m01104.058267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:24+1100:26+112m12171.077282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+1301:11+132m02226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1202:13+1110m02270.046264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0952.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+703:27+85m02322.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+1904:22+192m02387.05993mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:13130.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35+107:00+825m42517.03451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:5399.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+209:58+35m02616.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express/19202 - Buffer: 15m
378 intermediate stations01:541797.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+312:02+310m142413.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#13/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+413:03+43m242493.04220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:15-614:25+210m342543.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:23-215:28+25m342612.06812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+215:53+22m242638.06727mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:56+116:58+12m342708.03716mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-118:30+010m742759.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+118:55+12m042786.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+119:45+13m542801.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+120:30+22m142847.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:17+121:20+13m142875.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-122:30+05m342939.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50-223:55+05m243014.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+403:00+410m353201.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+304:53+33m153314.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+006:00+15m153351.071431mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:59+207:00+21m153421.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:26109.0
#29/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:26+009:27+01m153530.05529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:035.0
#30/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30-3-953535.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.