Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:44:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:44:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via BZA

22805/Σ Jodhpur Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shraddha Setu Express^~  Oct 02 2016 (02:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2979 km  1 xfers
#1. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1917 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12646/Millennium Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1062 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/22664
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+22??10.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+1822:42+165m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+3223:15+352m??1104.060 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+3700:24+382m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+4701:11+472m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+4002:13+4010m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+3003:27+285m??2322.076 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+4504:20+462m??2387.031 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35+1207:00+325m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+309:19+75m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+1:1611:30+1:1710m??2686.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3113:53+1:335m??2847.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+1:2017:45+1:252m??2997.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:3118:25+1:3315m??21021.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+1:3120:25+1:315m??21160.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45+1:2021:50+1:255m??21239.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1823:18+293m??21334.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52132.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+202:20+1110m??31466.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:25244.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+1:4005:50+1:375m??31710.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+1:4207:30+1:432m??31817.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1:2909:35+1:2815m??31917.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Millennium Express (PT)/12646 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+3310:40+3115m??31917.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1915:12+232m??32211.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+3916:30+4410m??32294.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+4716:55+475m??32304.055151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#27/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+4018:15+402m??32376.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#28/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1119:20+172m??32409.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+1320:35+132m??32493.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2322:10+243m??32614.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1423:20+175m??32673.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1400:10+152m??42723.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17-201:20+53m??42774.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#34/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+902:35+115m??42830.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+304:00+53m??42905.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+1504:55+152m??42960.01814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#37/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00-20-??42979.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.